Sub committees

The Principal is pleased to re-constitute the following committees for a period of one year from 1st June 2021 to 31st May 2022. Principal will be the chairman of all committees.The conveners and co-ordinators are requested to convene the meeting of the respective committees regularly and take appropriate steps for the implementation of the decisions.

  • Dr. G. Premkumar, Principal (Chairman)
  • Dr. Pramida K. (Co-ordinator)
  • Smt. Pushpalatha P C, Department of English
  • Dr. Sindhu K V, Department of Malayalam
  • Sri. Shailendran T K, Department of History
  • Dr. Ramya K P, Department of Commerce
  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran, Department of Mathematics
  • Sri. M K Rajan, President, Board of Management
  • Sri. Karunakaran Master, Director, Board of Management
  • Sri. Sarath Radhakrishnan 3rd BA History, NCC Senior under officer
  • Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Head Accountant
  • Smt. Rajitha M B, Senior Clerk
  • Dr. Uvais M, Department of Management Studies
  • Sri. Balakrishnan K, Vice President, PTA
  • Sri. Kripesh Krishnan, Alumni

  • Collector
  • Circle Inspector
  • Media person: Pavithran Malliot
  • NCC Officer: Lt. Deepa Mohan
  • NSS Coordinator: Dr. Ramya K P
  • Social Worker: V R V Ezhome
  • Parents Nominee: Balakrishnan K
  • Student's Nominees: Sarath Radhakrishnan K (3rd History)
  • Anjana P.P. (2nd BA English)

  • Dr. Rajasree K (Convenor)
  • Sri. Shailendran T K
  • Sri. Praveen Mathew
  • Sri. Sreeju V.V.

  • Smt. Latha E S (Convenor)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Dr. Pramidha K
  • Smt. Sajini V.K.

  • Dr. Swapna Antony (Convenor)
  • Smt. Bijina M
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Dr. Jainymol K V
  • Smt. Rejina P V
  • Sri. Rajith Kumar P.

  • Smt. Pushpalatha P C (Convener)
  • Sri. Johny M V
  • Sri. Shijith V.
  • Dr. Sindhu K V
  • Dr. Ramya K P
  • Dr. Deepa G

  • Dr. Pramida K (Convener)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Dr. Rajasree K
  • Smt. Prajitha V V
  • Dr. Shijina V
  • Dr. Shalima M C

  • Sri. Johny M V (Convener)
  • Dr. Pramida K. (IQAC Co-ordinator)
  • Smt. Latha E S
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Dr. Rajasree K
  • Dr. Shijina V
  • Dr. Uvais M
  • Varsha K.
  • Sunil Kumar M.P

  • Smt. Latha E S (Convenor)
  • Dr. Uvais M.
  • Dr. Rajasree K
  • Smt. Deepa Mohan
  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

  • Sri. Johny M V (Convenor)
  • Smt. Pushpalatha P C
  • Dr. Pramida K
  • Smt. Bijina M
  • Sri. Sunil Kumar M P (H A)

  • Smt. Prajitha V V (Convener)
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Smt. Rejina P V
  • Dr. Deepa G

  • Dr. Shijina. V (Convenor)
  • Smt. Pushpalatha P C
  • Dr. Sindhu K V
  • Sri. Shailendran T K
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Smt. Rejina P.V.

  • Dr. Sujatha P (Convener)
  • Smt. Bijina M
  • Smt. Deepa Mohan
  • Dr. Jainymol K V

  • Smt. Ramya K P (Convener)
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Sri. Shailendran T K
  • Smt. Prajitha V V
  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

  • Smt. Rajitha N K (Convener)
  • Smt. Rejina P V
  • Dr. Sindhu K V
  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

  • Smt. Bijina M (Convener)
  • Dr. Pramidha K
  • Sri. Praveen Mathew

  • Sri. Praveen Mathew (Convener) 2. Smt. Latha E S
  • Smt. Rejina P V
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose
  • Dr. Uvais M
  • Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk

  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose (Convener)
  • Dr. Pramidha K
  • Smt. Prajitha V V
  • Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk

  • Dr. Deepa G (Convener)
  • Smt. Ramya K P
  • Smt. Deepa Mohan
  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran
  • Dr. Shalima M C

  • Dr. Sindhu K V (Convener)
  • Smt. Ramya K P
  • Smt. Deepa Mohan
  • Sri. Praveen Mathew
  • Dr. Shijina V

  • Dr. G. Prem Kumar (Convenor)
  • Smt. Latha E S
  • Smt. Pushpalatha P C
  • Smt. Rajitha M B, Senior Clerk

  • Smt. Prajitha V V (Convener)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Smt. Bijina M
  • Dr. Jainymol K V
  • Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

  • Sri. Shailendran T K (Convener)
  • Smt. Rejina P V
  • Dr. Sindhu K V
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

  • Smt. Deepa Mohan (Convener)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Sri. Shailendran T K
  • Sri. Praveen Mathew
  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

  • Smt. Rejina P V (Convener)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Smt. Rajitha N K
  • Dr. Jainymol K V
  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

  • Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran (Convener)
  • Dr. Swapna Antony
  • Smt. Rajasree K
  • Smt. Bijina M
  • Dr. Jainymol K V
  • Dr. Deepa G

  • Smt. Latha E S (Convener)
  • Sri. Johny M V
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Smt. Rajasree K
  • Dr. Shijina V
  • Dr. Uvais M

  • Sri. Johny M V (Convener)
  • Smt. Latha E S
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Smt. Rajasree K
  • Sri. Praveen Mathew
  • Dr. Shijina V
  • Dr. Uvais M

  • Dr. Jainymol K V (Convener)
  • Smt. Ramya K P
  • Smt. Prajitha V V

  • Praveen Mathew (Nodal Officer)
  • Smt. Latha E S
  • Sri. Johny M V
  • Dr. Sujatha P
  • Dr. Rajasree K
  • Smt. Prajitha V V
  • Smt. Deepa Mohan
  • Dr. Shijina V
  • Sri. Sreeju V. V.
  • Dr. Uvais M
  • Sri. Sunil Kumar M.P (Head Accountant) 12. Smt. Rajitha M.B (Senior Clerk)
  • Noushad Mannantakath (Clerk)

Our Glymps